With NFL kickoff not beginning for another week, Sunday will belong to college football as LSU and Florida State square off in New Orleans, Louisiana.
With LSU looking for a bounce-back season under new head coach Brian Kelly and Florida State looking to right its program under third-year Mike Norvell, there's a lot on the line for a Week 1 matchup, even (or perhaps especially) an out of conference one.
Florida State already has a game under its belt, having beaten up on the Duquesne Dukes 47-7 in Week 0 action. The competition curve should steepen considerably in Week 1, as the Tigers field a team that went 6-7 last year and was rife with controversy. LSU, however, hasn't yet named a starter between Jayden Daniels and Garrett Nussmeier, which is going to come down to a game-time decision.
MORE: Watch Florida State vs. LSU live with fuboTV (free trial)
As LSU continues its "gamesmanship," if it is that, Florida State is leaning on Jordan Travis, who went 11 of 15 last week against Duquesne for 207 yards, while Florida State had three players rush for over 100 yards. If Florida State can dominate in the trenches against the Tigers, it could be another big day for the FSU rushing game. LSU was intensely pedestrian against the run last year, allowing over 137 yards per game.
This game is going to be a litmus test for two teams looking to move on from past struggles. Who will get off on the right foot?
Here's what to know to watch LSU vs. Florida State on Sunday.
What channel is Florida State vs. LSU on today?
- TV channel (national): ABC
- Live stream: ESPN app, fuboTV
The meeting between LSU and Florida State will be broadcast nationally on ABC. Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy and Katie George will be on the call from the Caesar's Superdome.
You can also stream the game live on the ESPN App or with fuboTV, which offers a free trial.
Florida State vs. LSU start time
- Date: Sunday, Sep. 4
- Kickoff: 7:30 p.m. ET
LSU vs. Florida State will kick off at 7:30 p.m. ET from the Caesar's Superdome in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Florida State schedule 2022
Opponent | Date | Outcome |
vs. Duquesne | Aug. 27 | FSU 47, Duquesne 7 |
at LSU | Sept. 4 | TBD |
at Louisville | Sept. 16 | TBD |
vs. Boston College | Sept. 24 | TBD |
vs. Wake Forest | Oct. 1 | TBD |
at NC State | Oct. 8 | TBD |
vs. Clemson | Oct. 15 | TBD |
BYE | N/A | N/A |
vs. Georgia Tech | Oct. 29 | TBD |
at Miami (FL) | Nov. 5 | TBD |
at Syracuse | Nov. 12 | TBD |
vs. Louisiana | Nov. 19 | TBD |
vs. Florida | Nov. 25 | TBD |
LSU schedule 2022
Opponent | Date | Outcome |
vs. Florida State | Sept. 4 | TBD |
vs. Southern | Sept. 10 | TBD |
vs. Mississippi State | Sept. 17 | TBD |
vs. New Mexico | Sept. 24 | TBD |
at Auburn | Oct. 1 | TBD |
vs. Tennessee | Oct. 8 | TBD |
at Florida | Oct. 15 | TBD |
vs. Ole Miss | Oct. 22 | TBD |
BYE | N/A | N/A |
vs. Alabama | Nov. 5 | TBD |
at Arkansas | Nov. 12 | TBD |
vs. UAB | Nov. 19 | TBD |
at Texas A&M | Nov. 26 | TBD |
Wednesday 7th September 2022
01:30
Palmeiras v Athletico Paranaense
Copa Libertadores Semi-Final 2nd Leg
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Napoli U19 v Liverpool U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
14:00
Tottenham Hotspur U19 v Marseille U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
17:45
Ajax v Rangers
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Eintracht Frankfurt v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Atlético Madrid v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Barcelona v Viktoria Plzen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Club Brugge v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Inter Milan v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Napoli v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Marseille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 3BT Sport Ultimate
Thursday 8th September 2022
01:00
New York City FC v FC Cincinnati
MLS
01:30
Flamengo v Velez Sarsfield
Copa Libertadores Semi-Final 2nd Leg
BBC Red ButtonBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
17:45
Anderlecht v Silkeborg
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Austria Wien v Hapoel Be'er Sheva
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Ballkani v CFR Cluj
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Fiorentina v RFS
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Hearts v Istanbul Basaksehir
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Nice v FC Cologne
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Slovacko v Partizan Belgrade
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Villarreal v Lech Poznan
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
AEK Larnaca v Rennes
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
FC Zurich v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:45
Fenerbahce v Dynamo Kiev
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
HJK Helsinki v Real Betis
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Ludogorets v Roma
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:45
Malmo v SC Braga
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
PSV Eindhoven v Bodo/Glimt
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Union Berlin v Union Saint-Gilloise
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Dnipro v AZ Alkmaar
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
FC Basel v Pyunik
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
FC Vaduz v Apollon Limassol
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Molde v Gent
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Shamrock Rovers v Djurgarden
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Sivasspor v Slavia Prague
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Slovan Bratislava v Zalgiris
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
West Ham United v FCSB
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Crvena zvezda v Monaco
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
Ferencvaros v Trabzonspor
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Lazio v Feyenoord
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
Man Utd v Real Sociedad
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Nantes v Olympiakos
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Omonia Nicosia v Sheriff Tiraspol
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
SC Freiburg v FK Qarabag
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Sturm Graz v FC Midtjylland
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Friday 9th September 2022
19:00
Man Utd U21 v Leicester City U21
Premier League 2
19:30
Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
Sky Sports Football YouTube
19:30
Palermo v Genoa
Serie B
19:45
Sint Truidense VV v Standard Liege
Belgian Jupiler Pro League
19:45
Cliftonville v Glentoran
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Cove Rangers v Dundee
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Burnley v Norwich City
Championship
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
20:00
Girona v Real Valladolid
La Liga
20:00
Las Palmas v Leganes
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2LaLigaSportsTV
20:00
RC Lens v Troyes
Ligue 1
Saturday 10th September 2022
00:30
York United v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
00:30
Montreal v Columbus Crew
MLS
12:00
Aberdeen v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDRSky Showcase
12:30
Fulham v Chelsea
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
12:30
Man Utd U18 v Sunderland U18
U18 Premier League
13:00
Rayo Vallecano v Valencia
La Liga
13:00
Lugo v Alavés
La Liga 2
13:00
Como v Sudtirol
Serie B
15:15
Burgos CF v Real Oviedo
La Liga 2
15:15
Perugia v Ascoli
Serie B
17:00
Inter Milan v Torino (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:15
The New Saints v Haverfordwest County
Cymru Premier
17:20
Notts County v Bromley
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Schalke 04 v VFL Bochum
Bundesliga
17:30
Cádiz v Barcelona
La Liga
17:30
FC Cartagena v Albacete
La Liga 2
17:30
Man City v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
17:45
Ajax v SC Heerenveen
Eredivisie
18:00
Charlotte FC v New York City FC
MLS
19:00
HFX Wanderers v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
19:45
Sampdoria v AC Milan
Serie A
20:00
Atlético Madrid v Celta Vigo
La Liga
20:00
Levante v Villarreal B
La Liga 2
20:00
Marseille v Lille
Ligue 1
20:30
Nashville v LA Galaxy
MLS
20:30
FC Porto v Chaves
Primeira Liga
22:00
Forge FC v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
23:00
New York Red Bulls v New England Revolution
MLS
Sunday 11th September 2022
01:00
Chicago Fire v Inter Miami
MLS
01:00
Seattle Sounders v Austin FC
MLS
01:30
FC Dallas v Los Angeles FC
MLS
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
03:00
Portland Timbers v Minnesota United
MLS
11:30
Atalanta v Cremonese
Serie A
12:00
Strasbourg v Clermont
Ligue 1
12:30
Westerlo v Anderlecht
Belgian Jupiler Pro League
12:30
Chelsea Women v West Ham United Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Everton Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
13:00
Real Madrid v Real Mallorca
La Liga
13:00
Sporting Gijón v Racing Santander
La Liga 2
Premier Sports 2LaLigaSportsTV
13:30
PSV Eindhoven v RKC Waalwijk
Eredivisie
14:00
London City Lionesses v Bristol City Women
FA Women's Championship
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Reading Women v Liverpool Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Ajaccio v Nice
Ligue 1
14:00
West Ham United v Newcastle United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
14:00
Bologna v Fiorentina
Serie A
14:00
Lecce v Monza
Serie A
14:00
Sassuolo v Udinese
Serie A
14:30
FC Cologne v Union Berlin
Bundesliga
15:15
Elche v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
15:15
Mirandés v FC Andorra
La Liga 2
15:15
UD Ibiza v Tenerife
La Liga 2
15:15
SPAL v Venezia
Serie B
15:45
AZ Alkmaar v FC Twente
Eredivisie
16:05
Rennes v Auxerre
Ligue 1
16:30
SC Freiburg v Borussia Mönchengladbach
Bundesliga
16:30
Crystal Palace v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
17:00
Lazio v Verona
Serie A
17:30
Union Saint-Gilloise v Genk
Belgian Jupiler Pro League
17:30
Getafe v Real Sociedad
La Liga
17:30
Ponferradina v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
19:00
Feyenoord v Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie
19:00
Man City Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Showcase
19:45
Monaco v Lyon
Ligue 1
19:45
Juventus v Salernitana
Serie A
20:00
Real Betis v Villarreal
La Liga
20:00
Huesca v Málaga
La Liga 2
21:00
Pacific FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
Monday 12th September 2022
19:45
Empoli v Roma
Serie A
20:00
Almeria v Osasuna
La Liga
20:00
Eibar v Granada
La Liga 2
20:00
Leeds United v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 13th September 2022
11:00
Sporting CP U19 v Tottenham Hotspur U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
15:00
Liverpool U19 v Ajax U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
17:45
Sporting CP v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Viktoria Plzen v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Blackburn Rovers v Watford
Championship
19:45
Huddersfield Town v Wigan Athletic
Championship
19:45
Hull City v Stoke City
Championship
19:45
Middlesbrough v Cardiff City
Championship
19:45
Swansea City v Sheffield United
Championship
20:00
Preston North End v Burnley
Championship
20:00
Bayer Leverkusen v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Bayern Munich v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
FC Porto v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Liverpool v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 2BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Marseille v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Rangers v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Wednesday 14th September 2022
01:00
Minnesota United v Los Angeles FC
MLS
13:00
Chelsea U19 v RB Salzburg U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
15:00
Man City U19 v Borussia Dortmund U19
UEFA Youth League Group Stage
17:45
AC Milan v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Shakhtar Donetsk v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
19:45
Luton Town v Coventry City
Championship
19:45
Millwall v QPR
Championship
19:45
Norwich City v Bristol City
Championship
19:45
Rotherham United v Blackpool
Championship
20:00
Reading v Sunderland
Championship
20:00
West Brom v Birmingham City
Championship
20:00
Chelsea v RB Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
FC Copenhagen v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Juventus v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Maccabi Haifa v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Man City v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
BT Sport 2BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Real Madrid v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Thursday 15th September 2022
03:00
Colorado Rapids v San Jose Earthquakes
MLS
17:45
AZ Alkmaar v FC Vaduz
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Apollon Limassol v Dnipro
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
CFR Cluj v Sivasspor
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Djurgarden v Molde
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
FC Midtjylland v Lazio
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Feyenoord v Sturm Graz
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Gent v Shamrock Rovers
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Pyunik v Slovan Bratislava
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Slavia Prague v Ballkani
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Zalgiris v FC Basel
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
FC Midtjylland v Lazio
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
FK Qarabag v Nantes
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Feyenoord v Sturm Graz
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Monaco v Ferencvaros
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Olympiakos v SC Freiburg
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:45
Real Sociedad v Omonia Nicosia
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:45
Sheriff Tiraspol v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:45
Trabzonspor v Crvena zvezda
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
FC Cologne v Slovacko
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
FCSB v Anderlecht
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Hapoel Be'er Sheva v Villarreal
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Istanbul Basaksehir v Fiorentina
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Lech Poznan v Austria Wien
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Partizan Belgrade v Nice
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
RFS v Hearts
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Silkeborg v West Ham United
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Arsenal v PSV Eindhoven
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Bodo/Glimt v FC Zurich
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Dynamo Kiev v AEK Larnaca
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Real Betis v Ludogorets
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Rennes v Fenerbahce
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
Roma v HJK Helsinki
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
SC Braga v Union Berlin
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00
Union Saint-Gilloise v Malmo
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Friday 16th September 2022
19:30
Arsenal Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women's Super League
19:45
Crusaders v Linfield
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Salernitana v Lecce
Serie A
20:00
Real Valladolid v Cádiz
La Liga
20:00
Levante v FC Cartagena
La Liga 2
20:00
Auxerre v Lorient
Ligue 1
20:00
Aston Villa v Southampton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Saturday 17th September 2022
00:30
York United v HFX Wanderers
Canadian Premier League
11:00
Crystal Palace U18 v Southampton U18
U18 Premier League
12:00
Man Utd Women v Reading Women
FA Women's Super League
12:30
Swansea City v Hull City
Championship
12:30
Wolves v Man City
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
13:00
Real Mallorca v Almeria
La Liga
13:00
Villarreal B v Lugo
La Liga 2
15:15
Real Oviedo v UD Ibiza
La Liga 2
17:00
Spezia v Sampdoria (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:20
Aldershot Town v FC Halifax Town
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Valencia v Celta Vigo
La Liga
17:30
FC Andorra v Eibar
La Liga 2
17:30
Granada v Mirandés
La Liga 2
17:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:45
Middlesbrough v Rotherham United
Championship
19:45
Torino v Sassuolo
Serie A
20:00
Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
20:00
Real Zaragoza v Sporting Gijón
La Liga 2
20:00
Lille v Toulouse
Ligue 1
21:00
FC Edmonton v Cavalry FC
Canadian Premier League
Sunday 18th September 2022
00:30
New England Revolution v Montreal
MLS
02:30
Real Salt Lake v FC Cincinnati
MLS
03:30
LA Galaxy v Colorado Rapids
MLS
11:30
Udinese v Inter Milan
Serie A
12:00
Durham Women v Blackburn Rovers Ladies
FA Women's Championship
12:00
Reims v Monaco
Ligue 1
12:00
St Mirren v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
12:30
Aston Villa Women v Man City Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Real Betis v Girona
La Liga
13:00
Leganes v Burgos CF
La Liga 2
14:00
Marseille v Rennes
Ligue 1
14:00
Brentford v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
14:00
Cremonese v Lazio
Serie A
14:00
Fiorentina v Verona
Serie A
14:00
Monza v Juventus
Serie A
15:00
Leicester City Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
15:00
West Ham United Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
15:15
Villarreal v Sevilla
La Liga
15:15
Alavés v Huesca
La Liga 2
16:05
Nantes v RC Lens
Ligue 1
16:30
Chelsea v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
17:00
Roma v Atalanta
Serie A
17:30
Osasuna v Getafe
La Liga
17:30
Real Sociedad v Espanyol
La Liga
17:30
Racing Santander v Las Palmas
La Liga 2
18:00
Columbus Crew v Portland Timbers
MLS
18:00
Benfica v Maritimo
Primeira Liga
18:45
Liverpool Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:45
Lyon v PSG
Ligue 1
19:45
AC Milan v Napoli
Serie A
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
20:00
Atlético Madrid v Real Madrid
La Liga
ITV4Premier Sports 1LaLigaTVITV Hub
20:00
Albacete v Ponferradina
La Liga 2
22:00
Valour FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
Monday 19th September 2022
01:00
Pacific FC v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
03:30
Los Angeles FC v Houston Dynamo
MLS
20:00
Tenerife v Málaga
La Liga 2
Wednesday 21st September 2022
19:45
Scotland v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Thursday 22nd September 2022
15:00
Kazakhstan v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
17:00
Latvia v Moldova
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Belgium v Wales
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CPremier Sports 1S4C Online
19:45
Croatia v Denmark
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
France v Austria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Liechtenstein v Andorra
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Lithuania v Faroe Islands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Poland v Netherlands
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Slovakia v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Turkey v Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Friday 23rd September 2022
17:00
Estonia v Malta
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
17:00
Georgia v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Coleraine v Newry City
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Montenegro
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Bulgaria v Gibraltar
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Finland v Romania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Germany v Hungary
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Italy v England
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
20:00
Sporting Gijón v UD Ibiza
La Liga 2
20:00
The New Saints v Dundee
SPFL Trust Trophy Third Round
Saturday 24th September 2022
00:30
York United v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
12:30
Forest Green Rovers v Exeter City
League One
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
13:00
Huesca v Leganes
La Liga 2
13:30
Arsenal Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
14:00
Armenia v Ukraine
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
15:00
Maidenhead United v Gateshead
National League
15:15
Mirandés v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
17:00
Northern Ireland v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
17:00
Slovenia v Norway
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
17:30
Málaga v Villarreal B
La Liga 2
17:30
Ponferradina v Tenerife
La Liga 2
19:30
HFX Wanderers v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
19:45
Cyprus v Greece
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Czech Republic v Portugal
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Israel v Albania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Scotland v Republic of Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Serbia v Sweden
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Spain v Switzerland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
22:30
Cavalry FC v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
Sunday 25th September 2022
03:00
San Jose Earthquakes v LA Galaxy
MLS
12:00
Lewes Women v Sheffield United Women
FA Women's Championship
12:30
Plymouth Argyle v Ipswich Town
League One
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Ultra HDR
13:00
Burgos CF v Levante
La Liga 2
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Reading Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Andorra v Latvia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
14:00
Moldova v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
15:00
Leicester City Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women's Super League
15:00
West Ham United Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
15:15
Lugo v Real Oviedo
La Liga 2
16:00
Chelsea Women v Man City Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
17:00
Azerbaijan v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
17:00
Slovakia v Belarus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
17:30
Albacete v FC Andorra
La Liga 2
17:30
Eibar v Racing Santander
La Liga 2
18:45
Liverpool Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports FootballSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:45
Austria v Croatia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Denmark v France
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Faroe Islands v Turkey
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Luxembourg v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Netherlands v Belgium
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Wales v Poland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
S4CPremier Sports 1S4C Online
20:00
Las Palmas v Granada
La Liga 2
21:00
FC Edmonton v Forge FC
Canadian Premier League
Monday 26th September 2022
19:45
England v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Gibraltar v Georgia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Hungary v Italy
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Montenegro v Finland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
North Macedonia v Bulgaria
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Romania v Bosnia-Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
San Marino v Estonia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
20:00
FC Cartagena v Alavés
La Liga 2
Tuesday 27th September 2022
19:45
Albania v Iceland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Greece v Northern Ireland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Kosovo v Cyprus
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Norway v Serbia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Portugal v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Republic of Ireland v Armenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Sweden v Slovenia
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Switzerland v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Ukraine v Scotland
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
Wednesday 28th September 2022
03:00
Seattle Sounders v FC Cincinnati
MLS
Friday 30th September 2022
19:45
Portadown v Glenavon
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Hull City v Luton Town
Championship
21:15
FC Porto v SC Braga
Primeira Liga
Saturday 1st October 2022
03:00
Pacific FC v FC Edmonton
Canadian Premier League
12:30
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
12:30
Hearts v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
17:00
Inter Milan v Roma (joins match in progress)
Serie A
17:20
Boreham Wood v Maidenhead United
National League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
West Ham United v Wolves
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:00
HFX Wanderers v Atletico Ottawa
Canadian Premier League
19:45
Empoli v AC Milan
Serie A
22:00
Forge FC v York United
Canadian Premier League
Sunday 2nd October 2022
11:30
Lazio v Spezia
Serie A
12:00
Stoke City v Watford
Championship
14:00
Man City v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
14:00
Lecce v Cremonese
Serie A
14:00
Sampdoria v Monza
Serie A
14:00
Sassuolo v Salernitana
Serie A
16:30
Leeds United v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
17:00
Atalanta v Fiorentina
Serie A
17:00
Juventus v Bologna
Serie A
20:30
Cavalry FC v Valour FC
Canadian Premier League
Monday 3rd October 2022
19:45
Verona v Udinese
Serie A
20:00
Leicester City v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 4th October 2022
17:45
Bayern Munich v Viktoria Plzen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Marseille v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers
Championship
20:00
Reading v Norwich City
Championship
20:00
Ajax v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Club Brugge v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Eintracht Frankfurt v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
FC Porto v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Inter Milan v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Liverpool v Rangers
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Wednesday 5th October 2022
17:45
RB Leipzig v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
RB Salzburg v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Preston North End v West Brom
Championship
20:00
Benfica v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Chelsea v AC Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Juventus v Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Man City v FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Real Madrid v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Sevilla v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Thursday 6th October 2022
00:00
Forge FC v Pacific FC
Canadian Premier League
17:45
Anderlecht v West Ham United
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Omonia Nicosia v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
Hearts v Fiorentina
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Arsenal v Bodo/Glimt
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
Friday 7th October 2022
19:45
Cliftonville v Crusaders
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:45
Inverness CT v Partick Thistle
Scottish Championship
BBC ScotlandBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
QPR v Reading
Championship
20:00
England Women v USA Women
Women's International
Saturday 8th October 2022
12:30
Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United
National League
12:30
St Johnstone v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
17:30
Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 9th October 2022
12:00
Huddersfield Town v Hull City
Championship
14:00
Crystal Palace v Leeds United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Arsenal v Liverpool
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:00
Everton v Man Utd
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
Monday 10th October 2022
20:00
Nottingham Forest v Aston Villa
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 11th October 2022
05:00
Sydney United v Brisbane Roar
Australian FFA Cup Semi-Final
17:45
FC Copenhagen v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Maccabi Haifa v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
AC Milan v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Borussia Dortmund v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Celtic v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Dinamo Zagreb v RB Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
PSG v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Wednesday 12th October 2022
17:45
Atlético Madrid v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Napoli v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Barcelona v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Bayer Leverkusen v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Rangers v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Sporting CP v Marseille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Viktoria Plzen v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Thursday 13th October 2022
17:45
Fiorentina v Hearts
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Bodo/Glimt v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
West Ham United v Anderlecht
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Man Utd v Omonia Nicosia
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
Friday 14th October 2022
10:30
Oakleigh Cannons v Macarthur FC
Australian FFA Cup Semi-Final
19:45
Linfield v Glentoran
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC Two NIBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Saturday 15th October 2022
12:30
Rotherham United v Huddersfield Town
Championship
12:30
Aston Villa Women v West Ham United Women
FA Women's Super League
12:30
Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
19:45
Watford v Norwich City
Championship
Sunday 16th October 2022
12:00
Man Utd Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
12:00
Motherwell v Rangers
Scottish Premiership
13:00
Everton Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Charlton Athletic Women v Blackburn Rovers Ladies
FA Women's Championship
14:00
Man City Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Liverpool Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Aston Villa v Chelsea
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
16:30
Liverpool v Man City
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
18:45
Reading Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
Monday 17th October 2022
20:00
Charlton Athletic v Portsmouth
League One
Tuesday 18th October 2022
19:30
Brighton & Hove Albion v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
19:45
Kilmarnock v Dundee United
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
20:00
Blackburn Rovers v Sunderland
Championship
20:00
Stoke City v Rotherham United
Championship
20:15
Crystal Palace v Wolves
Premier League
Wednesday 19th October 2022
18:15
Motherwell v Celtic
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
19:30
AFC Bournemouth v Southampton
Premier League
19:30
Arsenal v Man City
Premier League
19:30
Brentford v Chelsea
Premier League
19:30
Liverpool v West Ham United
Premier League
19:30
Newcastle United v Everton
Premier League
20:00
Millwall v Watford
Championship
20:15
Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
20:15
Rangers v Dundee
Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final
Thursday 20th October 2022
19:30
Fulham v Aston Villa
Premier League
20:15
Leicester City v Leeds United
Premier League
Friday 21st October 2022
19:45
Dungannon Swifts v Ballymena United
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Ipswich Town v Derby County
League One
Saturday 22nd October 2022
TBC
Chelsea v Man Utd
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
11:30
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Man City Women
FA Women's Super League
Sky Sports Premier League
12:30
Aston Villa Women v Everton Women
FA Women's Super League
12:30
Nottingham Forest v Liverpool
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
12:30
Hearts v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
17:20
Torquay United v Altrincham
National League
17:30
Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 23rd October 2022
12:00
Swansea City v Cardiff City
Championship
12:00
Birmingham City Women v Durham Women
FA Women's Championship
12:00
Liverpool Women v Arsenal Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC TwoBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
14:00
Southampton v Arsenal
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
15:00
Leicester City Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
15:00
West Ham United Women v Reading Women
FA Women's Super League
18:45
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Chelsea Women
FA Women's Super League
Monday 24th October 2022
20:00
West Ham United v AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Tuesday 25th October 2022
17:45
RB Salzburg v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Sevilla v FC Copenhagen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Benfica v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Borussia Dortmund v Man City
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Celtic v Shakhtar Donetsk
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Dinamo Zagreb v AC Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
PSG v Maccabi Haifa
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
RB Leipzig v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Wednesday 26th October 2022
17:45
Club Brugge v FC Porto
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Inter Milan v Viktoria Plzen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Sheffield Wednesday v Bristol Rovers
League One
20:00
Ajax v Liverpool
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Atlético Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Barcelona v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Eintracht Frankfurt v Marseille
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Napoli v Rangers
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Sporting CP
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Thursday 27th October 2022
17:45
PSV Eindhoven v Arsenal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
Hearts v RFS
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
West Ham United v Silkeborg
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Man Utd v Sheriff Tiraspol
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
Friday 28th October 2022
19:45
Glenavon v Ballymena United
Northern Irish Premiership
BBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
20:00
Birmingham City v QPR
Championship
Saturday 29th October 2022
TBC
Liverpool v Leeds United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
12:30
West Brom v Sheffield United
Championship
12:30
Leicester City v Man City
Premier League
BT Sport 1BT Sport Ultimate
17:20
FC Halifax Town v Oldham Athletic
National League
17:30
Fulham v Everton
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 30th October 2022
12:00
Southampton Women v Sunderland AFC Ladies
FA Women's Championship
12:00
Livingston v Celtic
Scottish Premiership
14:00
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Chelsea Women v Aston Villa Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Everton Women v Man Utd Women
FA Women's Super League
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
14:00
Man City Women v Liverpool Women
FA Women's Super League
14:00
Reading Women v Leicester City Women
FA Women's Super League
16:30
Man Utd v West Ham United
Premier League
Sky Sports Main EventSky Sports Premier LeagueSky Sports Ultra HDR
18:45
Arsenal Women v West Ham United Women
FA Women's Super League
Monday 31st October 2022
20:00
Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
League One
Tuesday 1st November 2022
17:45
Bayer Leverkusen v Club Brugge
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
FC Porto v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Bayern Munich v Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Liverpool v Napoli
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Marseille v Tottenham Hotspur
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Rangers v Ajax
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Sporting CP v Eintracht Frankfurt
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Viktoria Plzen v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Wednesday 2nd November 2022
17:45
Real Madrid v Celtic
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:45
Shakhtar Donetsk v RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
AC Milan v RB Salzburg
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Chelsea v Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
FC Copenhagen v Borussia Dortmund
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Juventus v PSG
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Maccabi Haifa v Benfica
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
Man City v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
Thursday 3rd November 2022
15:30
Istanbul Basaksehir v Hearts
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
17:45
Real Sociedad v Man Utd
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
FCSB v West Ham United
UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage
20:00
Arsenal v FC Zurich
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
Sunday 20th November 2022
11:05
Celtic v Everton
Sydney Super Cup
16:00
Qatar v Ecuador
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Monday 21st November 2022
13:00
England v Iran
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Senegal v Netherlands
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
19:00
USA v Wales
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
ITVS4CSTVS4C OnlineITVXSTV Player
Tuesday 22nd November 2022
10:00
Argentina v Saudi Arabia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
13:00
Denmark v Tunisia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
16:00
Mexico v Poland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
France v Australia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 23rd November 2022
10:00
Morocco v Croatia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
10:45
Western Sydney Wanderers v Everton
Sydney Super Cup
13:00
Germany v Japan
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
16:00
Spain v Costa Rica
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
19:00
Belgium v Canada
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 24th November 2022
10:00
Switzerland v Cameroon
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
13:00
Uruguay v South Korea
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Portugal v Ghana
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
19:00
Brazil v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Friday 25th November 2022
10:00
Wales v Iran
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC OneS4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlineBBC Sport Website
13:00
Qatar v Senegal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Netherlands v Ecuador
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
19:00
England v USA
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
Saturday 26th November 2022
10:00
Tunisia v Australia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
13:00
Poland v Saudi Arabia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
16:00
France v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
19:00
Argentina v Mexico
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
Sunday 27th November 2022
10:00
Japan v Costa Rica
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
13:00
Belgium v Morocco
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Croatia v Canada
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Spain v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Monday 28th November 2022
10:00
Cameroon v Serbia
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
13:00
South Korea v Ghana
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC OneBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
16:00
Brazil v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
19:00
Portugal v Uruguay
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
Tuesday 29th November 2022
15:00
Ecuador v Senegal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
15:00
Netherlands v Qatar
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
19:00
Iran v USA
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Wales v England
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B
BBC OneS4CBBC iPlayerS4C OnlineBBC Sport Website
Wednesday 30th November 2022
15:00
Australia v Denmark
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
15:00
Tunisia v France
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Poland v Argentina
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Saudi Arabia v Mexico
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
Thursday 1st December 2022
15:00
Canada v Morocco
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
15:00
Croatia v Belgium
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Costa Rica v Germany
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
19:00
Japan v Spain
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
Friday 2nd December 2022
15:00
Ghana v Uruguay
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
15:00
South Korea v Portugal
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H
BBC TBCBBC iPlayerBBC Sport Website
19:00
Cameroon v Brazil
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
19:00
Serbia v Switzerland
FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G
ITV TBCSTV TBCITVXSTV Player
Saturday 3rd December 2022
15:00
Group A Winner v Group B Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
19:00
Group C Winner v Group D Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
Sunday 4th December 2022
15:00
Group D Winner v Group C Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
19:00
Group B Winner v Group A Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
Monday 5th December 2022
15:00
Group E Winner v Group F Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
19:00
Group G Winner v Group H Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
Tuesday 6th December 2022
15:00
Group F Winner v Group E Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
19:00
Group H Winner v Group G Second Place
FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16
Friday 9th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
Saturday 10th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final
Tuesday 13th December 2022
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final
Wednesday 14th December 2022
19:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final
Saturday 17th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Third Place Play-Off
Sunday 18th December 2022
15:00
TBC
FIFA World Cup 2022 Final
BBC OneITVSTVBBC iPlayerITVXSTV PlayerBBC Sport Website
Monday 26th December 2022
15:00
Arsenal v West Ham United
Premier League
15:00
Aston Villa v Liverpool
Premier League
15:00
Brentford v Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League
15:00
Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
15:00
Crystal Palace v Fulham
Premier League
15:00
Everton v Wolves
Premier League
15:00
Leeds United v Man City
Premier League
15:00
Leicester City v Newcastle United
Premier League
15:00
Man Utd v Nottingham Forest
Premier League
15:00
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion
Premier League